Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

34 Wareham Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12861708

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The tree in front of 34 Wareham street will not be able to wait for Nation grid to trim cut off the dead branches.
It is shedding it's shedding large pieces of bark on the street and side walk.
Something should be done soon before someone is hurt.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 34 Wareham Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Dead Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.