Very Green Pool Archived

4679 31st Avenue N St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1286340

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2029 times

Reported:

on

Description

There has been nobody living at this house for months and the pool is very green. the mosquito's are bad. I can't even take my grand kids outside with being eating up with them. We have left notes for the owner many times. The fence in the back on alley way is coming down and I am afraid a child might wonder in there to get a frog and drown.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Mark Jenkins (Registered User)

  • sthomas9488 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • barbara (Registered User)

  • sthomas9488 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.