Power Line Issues Archived

309 Angel Star Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12865737

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Power Line Issues

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes have grown up around electrical boxes in yard. This presents both a fire hazard and a problem for Wake Forest power if they have to come repair during an outage or for regularly scheduled maintenance.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.