Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Speed Bumps not property marked or identified Acknowledged

3470 Donaldson Drive Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1286663

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

4228 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

There are 3 speed bumps on Donaldson Dr between Blair Circle and Ashford-Dunwoody Rd that are not properly marked or identified. They are tan in color and are not marked so you can't easily see them as you are driving on Donaldson Dr. There are also no proper street signage to warn you of these speed bumps as with others located in Brookhaven and Atlanta.

also asked...
Q. What is the sign type (Stop, Speed Limit, Yield, etc)?
A. Lack of proper speed bump markings and signs
Q. What is the issue? Explain.
A. Speed Bumps not property marked or identified

8 Comments

  • Lola (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • Don (Guest)

  • Don (Guest)

  • Neighobor Watch Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • outsourcing (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.