Illegal Dump Sites Archived

7700 Sarena St Detroit, MI 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12867845

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

19 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12932909

Description

dumping location and we need an abandoned basketball stand removed - causing big problems

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. old junk various wood
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.