Missed Trash/Recycling Archived

929 Heritage Lake Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12870074

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, The commercial Flex space at 929 Heritage Lake Road has not had commercial trash pick up for over a week. We have food tenants there and as you can imagine this could hurt there inspections. The building has been serviced since 2010 and now all of the sudden pick has stopped. Please call me at 919-622-6247 so we can discuss.
Property Owner: Steve Fleming
919-622-6247

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash or recycling issue?
A. Trash

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - KT (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sustainability Coordinator for PW- JJ (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.