Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Parks & Lake Maintenance Acknowledged

Cactus Yards Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12870861

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I know you don’t wanna hear it and I know the city doesn’t care but you have now taken out every single tree on the south side of the park we use as a dog park on the west side of cactus yard. I realize the storm took these out. I realize they fell over in some cases. However, it’s 115 out here it’s Arizona and you should replace the trees with something.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.