Abandoned Pet Report Open

42 Wareham St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12873044

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Abandoned Pet Report

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

2 kittens and adult cat wandering yard of 42 Wareham st on the morning of July 20th. All look underweight. Concerned for their well-being in this heat

also asked...
Q. Location of abandoned pet (include address)
A. 42 Wareham at
Q. Please describe the animal
A. 1 calico kitten (pic), 1 gray kitten, 1 black adult cat
Q. Length of time that the animal has been abandoned (if known)
A. unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.