Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

46 Grove St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12875237

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

457 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic cones have been removed (2 remain which were pushed aside). Local resident has been vocal about not liking the new pattern.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Intersection of Johnson & Grove
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

  • ShoeGal (Registered User)

  • ShoeGal (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parks Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.