Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

Grove St & Sagamore Park Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12875898

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

490 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Cones are a huge waste of city resources. The are ridiculous and serve no good use to pedestrian or driver safety. However, the city insists on wasting man power to either replaces or move to the initial location. I wonder what snow removal trucks will do to these wheebles in a storm.....??????

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Mystic lakes
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. abduction of traffic signage.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parks Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.