Illegal Dump Sites Closed

12261–12499 Jane Ave Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12879023

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Description

Heavy debris dumped on the lot

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. concrete & furniture
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...