Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

133-329 River'S Edge Dr Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12879295

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This report is more about the bike lane. it's fading so much on this entire road, that it's dangerous for bikes because the drivers now lane split into two lanes because they can't see the paint and ignore the bike lane.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. The entire roadway

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.