Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

6831–6859 S Seville Blvd W Gilbert AZ 85298, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12887715

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Police - Other

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Request for increased traffic patrol, signage and/or barriers on school days from 2:45 -3:45 pm on Seville Blvd. Numerous vehicles pass traffic illegally where double yellow lines are present. This is dangerous to the children walking home and to all drivers in both directions on Seville Blvd.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...