Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Parking & Traffic Sign Repair Acknowledged

490 Taraval St San Francisco, California, 94116 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12890135

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Parking & Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Parkside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15606453

Description

At 490 Taraval Street there is a broken parking meter. When you insert a coin no time is displayed on the meter. This is the first parking meter East of 15th Avenue. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Sign Status
A. Other
Q. Sign Type
A. Other
Q. Pole Status
A. Pole not damaged

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.