Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

62 West St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12891274

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

City tree needs pruning to protect healthy sections of tree Several old branches should be removed to support healthy growth and to avoid any branches falling below

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 60 West Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. large maple tree with healthy growth, but with old branches needing pruning

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.