Sidewalks & Crosswalks Archived

121 Depot St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12900331

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

from resident:

I have tried email, and some fix it site for the city, but have seen no results yet, I will try here! The sidewalk on depot street is impassable. A tree has fallen and taken all of the attached growth with it. I don’t like having to go into the street to get past it! Can this be passed on to the proper department!
Thanks!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.