Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

100 Winthrop St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12903306

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Raised crossing needs the markings (and crosswalk) repainted. Can signage be added indicating it's raised

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. church and chester parking lot
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.