Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6923 S. Oglesby Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1291537

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-01593150

Description

Various tenants at 6923 South Oglesby Avenue, continue to throw garbage in the alley. A male dropped his garbage in front of the garbage can, and just left it there. There is a female tenant that walks her dog (little white dog} in the alley, she leaves his feces in the alley. This type of behavior will attract rats. Please speak to Management (Drexel Properties (773-643-1100) about various tenants cleaning up their dog feces and garbarge.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.