Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6923 South Oglesby Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1291549

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-01593166

Description

Tenant (female) at 6923 South Oglesby Avenue walks her dog (little white dog} in the alley, and leaves dog feces in the alley. This type of behavior will attract rats. Maybe a sign in the alley will deter this type of behavior. Also, please speak to Management (Drexel Properties (773-643-1100) about tenants cleaning up their dog feces. IN THE PASS, this alley used to be very clean, but now its an EYE SORE.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Dog feces in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.