Trash not picked up Archived

72 Mechanic St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

129216

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

742 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

While I was leaving to work I saw trash car coming down the street. I delivered bins to curb and left with car before they were even on our house. Your guys still left all our trash (garden trash bag and 2 bins unemptied) and took only bottles from recycle bins.

I don't know did they do this on purpose or what but we would like to our trash taken away.

Best regards
Mr. Veli Rundelin


4 Comments

  • eyequeue (Registered User)

  • PTB (Guest)

  • Chris L (Registered User)

  • Closed Veli Rundelin (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.