Acknowledged by: Sandy, UT

Street Lights Acknowledged

W 10600 S & Auto Mall Dr Sandy, UT, 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12922897

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

358249

Description

The light for pedestrians is not working properly. If the pedestrians turn to cross, it will not light up. Therefore the pedestrian never knows if they are allowed to cross or not.

Additionally, there is no marked crosswalk in this area. Maybe consider repainting the crosswalk as it makes it extremely dangerous for someone to cross it without proper paint.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.