Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

38 E Warner Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12923779

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

@500am when driving north on Recker the left turn signal doesn't cycle to yield (yellow) but just goes straight to red for the entire light cycle. if no one is in the left hand, turn lane. when the light turns green driving north, the left turn arrow stays red.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Wednesdsay, Thursday, Friday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. July 27
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 0500

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.