Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

236 Blossom St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12926918

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sam Squailia.
Could you mention to the highway dept. to look at Upland St. off of Blossom St.
The Bushes are over taking the road. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.