Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Erosion/Turbidity Acknowledged

217 Pine Ridge Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12928353

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Erosion/Turbidity

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

We have erosion, runoff and standing water caused by the Siena Townhome stormwater today. We are asking the town to come up with a stormwater plan and resolve per the UDO. This issue was created by the developer and we need the towns assistance to come up with a plan.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.