Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

I-290 W Worcester 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12930271

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Trash bin severely overflowed on the temp commuter rail platform at Worcester union station

also asked...
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Partially the commuter rail platform
Q. How long has it been there?
A. A week
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. Unknown
Q. What is the item?
A. Type of trash can
Q. Do you know the source?
A. No
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.