Overgrowth Open

165 Beauchamp Ter Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12932115

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

The home is located on the corner of Beauchamp Ter and Claire St.
There is a large bush located on property close to the intersection. It is overgrown and blocks the view of oncoming traffic. Also there is a couple of business advertising signs that hamper the view of oncoming traffic. A complaint was previous was submitted on July 1, 2022. Nothing has been done to correct this problem.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...