Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

49 Brookings Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12933094

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please inspect the tree on the sidewalk. 1/2 of it is dead and it appears not healthy and needs to come down.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 49 Brookings Street, Medford, MA
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.