Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

227-275 Harris Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12941397

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The light is not coming on and is a safety hazard after dark and early morning before sunrise.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. No
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Creekwood at olde mill stream 201-237 Harris Rd. Wake Forrest, NC

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.