Storm Drain Clogged Archived

Parkside Townes Ct & Trentini Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12946732

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Storm Drain Clogged

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

I manage this community in Heritage Wake Forest and the main street outside of our community has no storm drains to collect the rainfall we receive and it is affecting the drainage system in our community. attached is a photo of the drain closest to Trentini Ave . where all the water from that street ends up.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.