Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

962 Highland Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12948573

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A limb fell this weekend from the tree on the sidewalk outside 962 Highland Ave. It didn’t cause any damage, and we were able to cut it into smaller pieces, but the pieces need to be removed. I’m not sure whether the rest of the tree needs attention as well.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 962 Highland Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Broken Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.