City Street Signs Archived

1 New Liberty Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1295167

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I've noticed several vehicles traveling the wrong way in the Essex Street garage lately. Could the city improve the signage indicating the correct flow of traffic within the garage?

also asked...
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. Possibly...

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.