Refuse Collection Open

Buchanan Rd Enfield, Connecticut, 06082 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12954213

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

8 tipper barrels have been stored in this driveway for over 4 weeks. Rotting bags of mulch in front of garage for over a year, blighted growth of shrubbery/greenery all over front house line. Blighted “chicken coup” rotting on side yard for over 4 years. Yard smells of canine feces. Canines (3) barking incessantly. Multiple violations specifically “placement of tipper barrels” code C #3.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...