Street Light Blinking/Out Closed

Heritage Club Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12955478

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Light Pole ID: 1840811969 - located on Heritage Club Ave between Heritage Lake Road and the Heritage Golf Club. The globe at the top of the pole has been displaced by branches from the greatly overgrown trees in this area - a problem that has existed for several years. We are still awaiting the Town to address the issue with the dead trees.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Heritage Club Ave.
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.