Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

7 Scott Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12957522

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Need tree/brush trimming. Difficult to see cars coming down road.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. brush
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. trim

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.