Tree Issue Open

613 Walters Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12957723

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

We would like to have the lower limbs of this tree pruned.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...