Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

S Power Rd & E Germann Rd Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12958780

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light turning left (south) from Germann onto Power Rd needs to be extended in the morning for BFHS and afternoon please, please please. It only allows aprox 3-4 cars to turn left from Power to Germann per light cycle and there are typically 15-20 cars in line from 7:30- 8:30 am and from 2:15 to 3:15 pm from school traffic. Thank you


9 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • RR (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.