Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

17600–17804 E Galveston St Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12960051

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Once again I demand the town of Gilbert and Debbie implement a traffic signal at recker and Galveston. This is an extremely difficult area to turn left and is only getting worse with traffic becoming ridiculous.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

I want to...