Sign Issue Archived

2900 Everett Ave Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12960654

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1550057

Description

Street sign taken down

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. 2900 block of Everett Ave, between Dixie Trail and BagwellAve.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.