Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

144 Evelyn Road Needham Heights, Massachusetts, 02494 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12961279

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Fell this morning after tripping due to the extremely bad state of the footpath at 144 Evelyn St Needham Heights.
My left shoulder, elbow, wrist and knee are now in pain. Also will have to replace my phone!!
If you are looking at the house at 144 Evelyn St. the broken up pathway is located under the tree to the right of the house. The footpath under the tree to the left of the house is also in bad shape.
Please fix before someone else falls!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.