Here is the face of Oakland dumping Archived

2601-2699 Wood Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3855

Issue ID:

1296158

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1658 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

542247

Description

Here are illegal dumpers caught in the act on Wood Street. I called OPD because they threatened me when I told them to stop, and picked up rocks to throw at my car. They drove off but left about 10 fluorescent tubes- the car was full, probably about 80 tubes. License plate 3BOC976. Silver minivan.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • edson cortes (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • IG (Registered User)

  • beautify (Registered User)

  • Greenwich (Registered User)

  • EyesWideOpen (Registered User)

  • Betty Tyler (Registered User)

  • Dan Jewett (Registered User)

  • thompson (Registered User)

  • Trash Angel (Registered User)

  • Oakbird (Registered User)

  • IG (Registered User)

  • Foxhound (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • doug (Registered User)

  • thompson (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Trash Angel (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.