Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Acknowledged

S Greenfield Rd & E Pecos Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12961710

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Outage/Malfunction

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-27422

Description

at around 5 am this last week (can give exact day if needed), (it was rainy and dark). at the Greenfield and Pecos intersection, north bound, i was waiting to turn left/west onto pecos. i was in the right of the two left turning lanes. the arrow went through two cylces and never turned green for me. I ended up having to get through the intersection another way. appears to be a malfunction. I had this happen to me several months ago, always in the early hours.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • bp (Registered User)

  • Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.