Animal Control Open

4 Laurel Street Holyoke, Massachusetts, 01040 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12962880

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

There is an ongoing and worsening skunk problem in the Elmwood neighborhood, particularly on Willow Street, Laurel Street, and Brown Ave. there are packs of skunks roaming at night and it is getting worse with trash pick-up delays. Skunks are bold and seemingly unafraid of humans or dogs. Many roadkill incidents arising from this issue.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the closest landmark to where the animal is located
A. Willow Street, Laurel Street
Q. Please be as descriptive of animal as possible (color, size, collar, etc):
A. Skunks of all sizes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Holyoke, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Board of Health (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Board of Health (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...