Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup Archived

1375 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12968605

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-27477

Description

Good Morning, last night winds blew down my blue bin. it's sitting upright now, can you swing by and empty it?

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on the following Tuesday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.