Stop Sign Missing Archived

Cottesbrook Dr & Main Divide Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12970320

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stop Sign Missing

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Now that Bowling Green and Austin Creek neighborhoods have a connector, most vehicles are speeding and not yielding to pedestrians, etc. It’s very dangerous crossing the road, or even being in the front yard for the Charleston style homes. One child already hit by a car down by our pool. Early mornings and evenings are the worst for this. When will more stop signs be installed?


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.