Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

50 Hamilton Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12971001

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree has not bloomed in years. Branches are brittle and to be removed before property damages ensues.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 46 hamilton st
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment, Tree Infested with Insects
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.