Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

900–922 S Sherman Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12971039

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

There are many cars parked along Sherman next to 9th Street that are always parked where it says no parking. There are multiple signs that state no parking at any time, yet the street is lined with parked cars that block people from turning right. This creates traffic that we don't need. Why are there cars parked there? Why are there no tickets given out to these people parking illegally? Some of them even look like they are broken down and many have expired registration tags.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • bcurbox (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.