Flooding Archived

Wake Forest NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12973241

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

We have noticed during the recent storms that the water is getting backed up. If you enter from Song Sparrow Drive for the Sanford Creek and walk on the bridge you will see this pileup of debris/wood. Not sure if beavers have built a damn or not but during heavy storms the water is at a high level


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.