Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

Astor Pl & Crescent Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12976386

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

A constituent called to report that this intersection has become a danger zone for pedestrians as cars speed through the street, even with speed humps already placed.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 3. Traffic: Speed Management Request ( For requests to conduct a speed study along roadways where vehicular speeding is a concern.)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.