Mosquitos & Midge Flies Archived

3622 E Rakestraw Ln Gilbert, Arizona, 85298 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12988232

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Mosquitos & Midge Flies

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-28103

Description

There has been another infestation of mosquitos. I understand that it was part of the rain but it has been days before the rain and now that mosquitos are just out of control. Is the town going to spray the neighborhoods or around the outside of the water retention basins? Please help. We cant go outside at all.


4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Todd (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - Todd (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.