Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Access to pedestrian bridge flooded Acknowledged

Arizona Ave And Sherrie Pl Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

129884

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

4819 times

Neighborhood:

The Palisades

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00310113

Description

The access to the pedestrian bridge to Palisades recreation center, across Arizona Ave NW, flooded every time it is raining or snowing making it difficult to use it. It looks like a small hole or drain can easily solve the porblem.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ellen (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Eu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.